Academies

RankNameAcademyWeeksShirt ColourTotal
1 Luke Durham Yate 8 Black 7625
2 Jack Ryder JCDA (M) 8 Red 7310
3 Harry Robinson Yate 8 Red 7175
4 Henry Coates JCDA (W) 8 Black 7143
5 Nathan Roche Yate 8 Red 6664
6 Shannon Reeves West of England 8 Black 6415
7 Andrew Ingman FDA 8 Black 6175
8 Declan Hooley JCDA (W) 7 Black 5856
9 Mackenzie Nixon Bedworth 8 Red 5855
10 Joe Pitchford-Morris Bedworth 8 Red 5831
11 Pacey Large Paignton 7 Blue 5540
12 Sam Sherwood West of England 7 Red 5506
13 Kian Cullen Emerald DA 7 Black 5492
14 Thomas O'neill Emerald DA 7 Blue 5471
15 Elliot Millar Yate 7 White 5458
16 Robbie Broyszczuk JCDA (M) 7 Black 5446
17 Kyle Woodward Worcester 8 Red 5407
18 Neil Dodd JCDA (W) 8 White 5161
19 Aaron Nichols Kingswood 7 Green 4712
20 Corey Beech JCDA (M) 8 Green 4680
21 Davy-Jay Knowles JCDA (M) 7 Green 4659
22 Reece Taylor Lock Worcester 8 Blue 4403
23 John Griffiths Cannock Chase 8 Green 4382
24 Ben Vense Cannock Chase 8 Green 4342
25 Will Haynes Bedworth 8 Green 4230
26 Christian Taylor West of England 6 White 4204
27 Emma Leverett Paignton 7 Green 4025
28 Liam Allen Ross Kingswood 7 Blue 3902
29 Kallan O'neill Emerald DA 7 Yellow 3884
30 Killian Walsh Emerald DA 7 White 3839
31 callum jefferson FDA 7 Blue 3799
32 Jack Ratcliffe JCDA (M) 8 Green 3786
33 Millie Hooper Yate 8 Green 3727
34 Mitchell Leeming Worcester 6 Blue 3726
35 William Ratcliffe JCDA (W) 8 Green 3701
36 Owen Quinn Cannock Chase 8 Green 3697
37 Jasmine Dean FDA 8 Black 3694
38 Tommy Nelson Yate 8 White 3685
39 Dylon Smith FDA 6 Black 3649
40 Tamzin Parr FDA 8 Black 3548
41 James SMITH Worcester 5 Green 3526
42 Adam Dee Emerald DA 8 Green 3489
43 Harry Evans Bedworth 8 Yellow 3488
44 Mason Evans JCDA (W) 8 Green 3456
45 Jodie Challinor FDA 8 White 3421
46 George Lynch FDA 8 White 3403
47 Marty Walsh Emerald DA 6 White 3383
48 Fionn Gorman Emerald DA 8 Yellow 3263
49 Oisin Doyle Emerald DA 8 White 3253
50 Kiedis Lee JCDA (M) 8 Yellow 3191
51 Lian Godrich JCDA (M) 8 Yellow 3056
52 Mason Baker FDA 8 Blue 3024
53 Brandon Sinclair Paignton 7 Green 2998
54 Callum Dean FDA 8 Blue 2932
55 Michael McConnell FDA 7 Black 2919
56 Dylan Halligan Emerald DA 8 Yellow 2907
57 Luke Dooley Emerald DA 8 Green 2905
58 Craig Ingham FDA 8 Blue 2902
59 Jamie Allen Kingswood 7 Purple 2889
60 Jack Kennedy Emerald DA 7 Yellow 2823
61 Ryan Jordan JCDA (M) 7 Yellow 2815
62 Ty Jilge FDA 8 Blue 2797
63 leticia rowlands FDA 8 White 2772
64 Paul Gray Emerald DA 6 Yellow 2739
65 Reece Challinor FDA 8 White 2737
66 Jack Castledine JCDA (W) 8 Purple 2717
67 Mackenzie Evans JCDA (W) 8 Yellow 2708
68 Lewis Hooper Bedworth 8 Yellow 2681
69 Bradley Walsh Emerald DA 6 White 2621
70 Charlie Rowlands FDA 8 Blue 2562
71 Caiden Wiles Paignton 6 Yellow 2554
72 Jack Dodd Emerald DA 8 White 2544
73 Harry Martin Worcester 7 Yellow 2478
74 Joey Howe FDA 7 Black 2471
75 Hugo Mathews FDA 8 White 2305
76 Ethan Webb FDA 8 Black 2296
77 Sammi Evans FDA 8 Yellow 2294
78 Ben Robinson JCDA (M) 7 Yellow 2263
79 Cameron Elliott Kingswood 6 Yellow 2247
80 Ethan Parker FDA 8 Yellow 2213
81 Jack Stoddard JCDA (W) 8 White 2198
82 Zak Withey Kingswood 7 Purple 2158
83 Reece Todd Bedworth 8 Purple 2143
84 Scott Willis JCDA (W) 4 Green 2134
85 Ross Tennant-Jones Bedworth 6 Yellow 2126
86 Kai Lewis Kingswood 7 Purple 2125
87 Riley Laity West of England 6 Purple 2102
88 Liam-Luc Johnson JCDA (W) 8 White 2036
89 Bradley Draper JCDA (W) 8 White 2014
90 Ethan Jilge FDA 8 Blue 1956
91 Dean Ironmonger JCDA (M) 8 White 1885
92 Zak Knapman Kingswood 4 Green 1846
93 Ben Stoddard JCDA (W) 8 White 1802
94 Isobel Gash Bedworth 8 Purple 1732
95 Christian Wilson Worcester 5 Purple 1724
96 Vince Parker Kingswood 7 White 1698
97 Billy Nolan Emerald DA 8 White 1688
98 Courtney vinall Yate 8 Purple 1667
99 Harry Foskett West of England 7 Purple 1658
100 Sophie Kenny Yate 6 Yellow 1497
101 Keegan Kivell FDA 6 Blue 1491
102 Dom Shears Paignton 3 Yellow 1475
103 Sarah Brennan FDA 7 Yellow 1454
104 Lewis Gillmartin FDA 8 Yellow 1435
105 Tom Graham FDA 4 Yellow 1429
106 Leah Sinclair Paignton 7 Purple 1423
107 Callum Charlton JCDA (W) 7 Purple 1313
108 Nathan Dillon Emerald DA 7 Purple 1309
109 Harry Rawson-Lee JCDA (M) 6 White 1289
110 Jarom Lea FDA 5 Blue 1285
111 Thomas Purnell West of England 5 Purple 1275
112 Britney Hudson FDA 5 Yellow 1268
113 Declan Ortega FDA 5 Yellow 1228
114 Josh Hudson FDA 6 White 1182
115 Josh Harris West of England 6 White 1124
116 Daniel Lynch FDA 8 White 1109
117 Mathew Brennan FDA 6 Blue 1098
118 Steven Ivey Paignton 7 Purple 1094
119 Scarlotte Garrod JCDA (M) 8 White 1071
120 Gary McMorrie Kingswood 7 White 1049
121 Thomas Monahan Emerald DA 7 White 1038
122 Anthony Brennan FDA 7 White 1022
123 Lachlan O' Byrne Emerald DA 7 White 997
124 Alex Thomas FDA 7 White 996
125 Frankie Stout Paignton 6 White 988
126 Finlay Cleave Paignton 7 White 966
127 Byron Lauder West of England 5 White 963
128 Kaelib Gormley Worcester 4 Purple 926
129 Dominic Weston FDA 8 Yellow 900
130 Jayden Kivell FDA 8 Yellow 891
131 Grace Morley JCDA (M) 5 White 820
132 Daniel Purnell West of England 5 Purple 818
133 Cali Gormley Worcester 5 White 814
134 Rebecca Brennan FDA 6 Yellow 773
135 Emily Purnell West of England 5 White 570
136 Joe Croft Paignton 1 Blue 493
137 Matt Speakman Worcester 1 Black 478
138 Jamie Walton Bedworth 3 White 409
139 Curtis Gregory FDA 4 White 308
140 Ollie Stride Paignton 2 White 268
141 Kai Turner-Baker Kingswood 4 White 258
142 Jacob Griffiths FDA 1 White 230
143 Jake Lloyd FDA 2 White 230
144 Callum Murray Emerald DA 1 White 70
145 David Lloyd FDA 1 White 62
146 Lucy Brennan FDA 1 Yellow 49
Rank Academy Points
1 FDA 72544
2 JCDA (M) 44412
3 JCDA (W) 39389
4 Bedworth 31883
5 Emerald DA 30278
6 Yate 28172
7 Worcester 24541
8 Paignton 23461
9 Kingswood 21914
10 West of England 14295
11 Chepstow 13013
12 Cannock Chase 8170
RankNameAcademyWeeksShirt ColourTotal
1 Luke Durham Yate 8 Black 7625
2 Henry Coates JCDA (W) 8 Black 7143
3 Shannon Reeves West of England 8 Black 6415
4 Andrew Ingman FDA 8 Black 6175
5 Declan Hooley JCDA (W) 7 Black 5856
6 Kian Cullen Emerald DA 7 Black 5492
7 Robbie Broyszczuk JCDA (M) 7 Black 5446
8 Jasmine Dean FDA 8 Black 3694
9 Dylon Smith FDA 6 Black 3649
10 Tamzin Parr FDA 8 Black 3548
11 Michael McConnell FDA 7 Black 2919
12 Joey Howe FDA 7 Black 2471
13 Ethan Webb FDA 8 Black 2296
14 Matt Speakman Worcester 1 Black 478
Rank Name Academy Total
1 Jimmy Bristow Yate 1635
2 Sam Dyte Kingswood 1582
3 Aaron Nichols Kingswood 1374
4 Luke Durham Yate 1228
5 Kian Cullen Emerald DA 1200
6 Lewys Williams Chepstow 1193
7 Liam Collins Kingswood 1139
8 John Brown West of England 1096
9 Adam Paxton Bedworth 1090
10 James Beeton FDA 1079
Rank Name Academy Shirt Weeks Score
1 Jack Ryder JCDA (M) BLACK 8 7405
2 LUKE DURHAM YATE BLACK 8 7370
3 Thomas Oneill Emerald DA Blue 8 7144
4 Henry Coates JCDA (W) Black 8 7078
5 Kian Cullen Emerald DA Black 8 7061
6 HARRY ROBINSON YATE BLACK 8 6850
7 Mackenzie Nixon Bedworth Red 8 6584
8 ELLIOT MILLAR YATE RED 8 6545
9 Pacey Large Paignton RED 8 6423
10 Nathan Roche Yate Red 8 6314
11 Joe Pitchford-Morris Bedworth Red 8 6162
12 Sam Sherwood West of England Red 7 5967
13 Davy-Jay Knowles JCDA (M) BLUE 8 5862
14 Emma Leverett Paignton BLUE 8 5708
15 Dylon Smith FDA Black 7 5355
16 James SMITH Worcester Green 7 5186
17 Declan Hooley JCDA (W) Black 8 5106
18 Kyle Woodward Worcester Red 7 4925
19 Neil Dodd JCDA (W) BLUE 8 4630
20 Jack Ratcliffe JCDA (M) Green 8 4604
21 Tommy Nelson Yate GREEN 8 4541
22 Robbie Broyszczuk JCDA (M) Black 6 4541
23 Christian Taylor West of England Red 7 4448
24 Mitchell Leeming Worcester Blue 7 4362
25 George Lynch FDA YELLOW 8 4358
26 Adam Dee Emerald DA Green 7 4230
27 Millie Hooper Yate Green 8 4167
28 Aaron Nichols Kingswood BLUE 8 4158
29 Jodie Challinor FDA YELLOW 8 4157
30 Mason Evans JCDA (W) Green 8 4132
31 Jasmine Dean FDA Black 8 4047
32 Oisin Doyle Emerald DA YELLOW 8 4004
33 Paul Gray Emerald DA GREEN 7 3975
34 Tamzin Parr FDA Black 8 3922
35 Lian Godrich JCDA (M) Yellow 7 3866
36 callum jefferson FDA Blue 7 3829
37 JORDAN HOOLE BLACKBURN WHITE 8 3802
38 William Ratcliffe JCDA (W) Green 8 3760
39 Kallan Oneill Emerald DA GREEN 7 3747
40 Fionn Gorman Emerald DA Yellow 8 3712
41 Harry Evans Bedworth Yellow 8 3669
42 Ryan Jordan JCDA (M) Yellow 7 3666
43 LIAM MASON BLACKBURN WHITE 8 3560
44 GEORGE HODSON BLACKBURN WHITE 6 3492
45 Joe Croft Paignton Blue 7 3387
46 Ethan Webb FDA Black 8 3301
47 Will Haynes Bedworth Green 8 3238
48 OWEN MASON JCDA (W) WHITE 7 3215
49 Brandon Sinclair Paignton Green 8 3122
50 Jack Castledine JCDA (W) Purple 8 3120
51 JORDAN JDC KINGSWOOD WHITE 8 3092
52 Jamie Allen Kingswood YELLOW 8 3057
53 Dylan Halligan Emerald DA Yellow 8 3039
54 Corey Beech JCDA (M) Green 7 3021
55 Caiden Wiles Paignton Yellow 7 2978
56 Cameron Elliott Kingswood YELLOW 8 2963
57 Zak Knapman Kingswood GREEN 5 2961
58 Luke Dooley Emerald DA Green 6 2921
59 Lewis Hooper Bedworth Yellow 8 2824
60 Billy Nolan Emerald DA PURPLE 8 2781
61 Liam Allen Ross Kingswood BLUE 6 2742
62 Reece Taylor Lock Worcester Blue 6 2693
63 Bradley Draper JCDA (W) PURPLE 8 2617
64 Reece Challinor FDA YELLOW 8 2593
65 Kiedis Lee JCDA (M) Yellow 7 2556
66 Sammi Evans FDA Yellow 8 2556
67 Kai Lewis Kingswood YELLOW 8 2530
68 Ty Jilge FDA Blue 8 2477
69 Jack Kennedy Emerald DA Yellow 6 2457
70 Mason Baker FDA Blue 7 2425
71 Liam-Luc Johnson JCDA (W) PURPLE 8 2414
72 Frankie Stout Paignton PURPLE 8 2392
73 Riley Laity West of England Yellow 7 2381
74 Kaelib Gormley Worcester Purple 7 2357
75 DYLAN LIDDLE BLACKBURN WHITE 6 2343
76 Ethan Parker FDA Yellow 7 2338
77 KIAN WHALLEY BLACKBURN WHITE 7 2260
78 Isobel Gash Bedworth Purple 8 2215
79 Zak Withey Kingswood YELLOW 8 2181
80 Dean Ironmonger JCDA (M) PURPLE 7 2173
81 Joey Howe FDA Black 6 2146
82 Mackenzie Evans JCDA (W) Yellow 7 2006
83 Lachlan OByrne Emerald DA White 7 1993
84 CALLUM YATES BLACKBURN WHITE 7 1989
85 Jack Dodd Emerald DA YELLOW 6 1982
86 Harry Rawson-Lee JCDA (M) PURPLE 8 1953
87 Reece Todd Bedworth Purple 7 1912
88 Tom Graham FDA Yellow 5 1878
89 Harry Martin Worcester Yellow 6 1874
90 Leah Sinclair Paignton Purple 7 1865
91 COURTNEY VINALL YATE PURPLE 8 1838
92 Thomas Monahan Emerald DA White 8 1817
93 Ben Stoddard JCDA (W) PURPLE 8 1770
94 Daniel Lynch FDA White 7 1716
95 Charlie Rowlands FDA Blue 6 1683
96 Ben Robinson JCDA (M) Yellow 6 1672
97 Ethan Jilge FDA Blue 8 1659
98 Hugo Mathews FDA PURPLE 6 1645
99 Jack Stoddard JCDA (W) PURPLE 7 1596
100 Britney Hudson FDA Yellow 6 1585
101 Christian Wilson Worcester Purple 6 1575
102 HARRY EARP BEDWORTH WHITE 4 1559
103 Declan Ortega FDA Yellow 4 1552
104 Josh Harris West of England Purple 8 1551
105 HOLLY EVELEIGH YATE WHITE 8 1541
106 Callum Dean FDA Blue 7 1520
107 BRADY BOLT DART LOCKER WHITE 5 1516
108 JACK COUSINS PAIGNTON WHITE 7 1500
109 FAITH EVELEIGH YATE WHITE 8 1445
110 Nathan Dillon Emerald DA Purple 5 1383
111 Steven Ivey Paignton Purple 8 1372
112 Harry Foskett West of England Purple 8 1355
113 Ross Tennant-Jones Bedworth Yellow 4 1326
114 Thomas Purnell West of England Purple 5 1282
115 Gary McMorrie Kingswood WHITE 8 1279
116 CHARLIE VOORHEES BLACKBURN WHITE 6 1266
117 leticia rowlands FDA YELLOW 6 1237
118 COLE RYDER BLACKBURN WHITE 7 1216
119 JOSH STEPHENS BLACKBURN WHITE 6 1169
120 Callum Charlton JCDA (W) Purple 8 1144
121 Vince Parker Kingswood PURPLE 7 1081
122 Keegan Kivell FDA Blue 6 1056
123 Craig Ingham FDA Blue 2 953
124 Cali Gormley Worcester White 6 938
125 Josh Hudson FDA PURPLE 6 938
126 LEWIS HOOLE BLACKBURN WHITE 5 884
127 Matt Speakman Worcester Black 1 829
128 LOGAN MATHEWS DART LOCKER WHITE 3 806
129 Daniel Purnell West of England Purple 6 790
130 AMBER SELLORS FDA WHITE 7 760
131 Scarlotte Garrod JCDA (M) White 7 730
132 Dominic Weston FDA Yellow 5 728
133 Jayden Kivell FDA Yellow 8 712
134 Lewis Gillmartin FDA Yellow 4 684
135 HARRY ALDERMAN DART LOCKER WHITE 5 673
136 MIA PEARSON WEST OF ENGLAND WHITE 8 664
137 Killian Walsh Emerald DA GREEN 1 635
138 BETHANY SELLORS FDA WHITE 8 629
139 ETHAN SCHOLES BLACKBURN WHITE 5 581
140 Sarah Brennan FDA Yellow 3 576
141 Jamie Walton Bedworth White 6 560
142 EMILY HARRIS WEST OF ENGLAND WHITE 7 556
143 KYLA SINCLAIR PAIGNTON White 8 535
144 BRENA CADMAN DART LOCKER WHITE 5 520
145 OLLIE CURNO PAIGNTON WHITE 6 518
146 RILEY MANN DART LOCKER WHITE 4 511
147 Alex Thomas FDA White 4 477
148 Mathew Brennan FDA Blue 3 465
149 Lucy Brennan FDA Yellow 3 464
150 ROBBIE ARTES DART LOCKER WHITE 4 459
151 Shannon Reeves West of England Black 1 450
152 NATHAN JONES PAIGNTON WHITE 1 449
153 Finlay Cleave Paignton White 4 428
154 Marty Walsh Emerald DA GREEN 1 428
155 Bradley Walsh Emerald DA YELLOW 1 427
156 AARON PEARSON WEST OF ENGLAND WHITE 7 425
157 Emily Purnell West of England White 6 409
158 Anthony Brennan FDA White 2 408
159 CODY JCDA (M) WHITE 4 390
160 FINLEY MANN DART LOCKER WHITE 5 390
161 LEO MORGAN DART LOCKER WHITE 2 352
162 Rebecca Brennan FDA Yellow 3 324
163 Michael McConnell FDA Black 1 321
164 RUBI MORGAN DART LOCKER WHITE 4 253
165 ARCHIE MORGAN DART LOCKER WHITE 1 235
166 RYAN SEWELL WEST OF ENGLAND WHITE 6 235
167 CHARLIE WARREN DART LOCKER WHITE 2 225
168 JORDAN SMALE DART LOCKER WHITE 2 209
169 CALLUM BOLT DART LOCKER WHITE 1 189
170 RHIANNA COIA BLACKBURN WHITE 6 186
171 ALEX TAMLIN DART LOCKER WHITE 2 143
172 Byron Lauder West of England White 1 101
173 Jarom Lea FDA Blue 1 96
174 F DOYLE EMERALD DA WHITE 1 70
175 ETHAN SABIN SELBY WHITE 2 23
176 LUKE SABIN SELBY WHITE 1 12
177 Scott Willis JCDA (W) Green 1 0
178 Grace Morley JCDA (M) White 2 0

JDC Academy Season Dates

These are week commencing dates:

Season 1 - Jan 7th - March 3rd 
Season 2 - March 4th - April 28th
Season 3 - April 29th - June 23rd
Season 4 - June 24th - August 17th

---Summer Break -----

Season 5 - Sept 2nd - October 27th
Season 6 - Oct 28th - Dec 22nd

---Winter Break -------

Contact Us

The Junior Darts Corporation
Action Indoor Sports
Bamfield
Bristol
BS14 0XA

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.